Terms of use

All visitors who use the website Againdata.com in any way will be deemed to have accepted the terms on this page.

Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data Processed in the Contact Form

This disclosure text is prepared by Againdata acting as the data controller, within the framework of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Obligation of Disclosure, the purposes of processing your personal data, legal reasons, method, to whom it can be transferred and to inform you about your rights under KVKK.

Again data will get your Name / Surname, Company, email, telephone and other personal data that you can share in your message and / or request, in order to communicate with you and to provide services.

The personal data in question are automatically processed based on the legal reasons stated in Article 5 of the KVKK that "data processing is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject" and "it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligation". processed by way and will only be shared with the relevant jurisdictions in legal disputes.

You can send your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law regulating the rights of the person concerned, to the e-mail address bilgi@againdata.com , in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller " .

Use of Cookies

We use "cookies" on our website. (Information is automatically stored when you visit our website.) Cookies are small text files placed on your computer's hard drive by your browser. The cookies we use do not store personal data, ie they are anonymous, so it is not possible to store them personally.

  1. Cookies improve the functionality of our websites.
  2. One reason we use cookies is to better understand how our websites are used to improve their attractiveness, content and functionality. For example, cookies help us determine whether sub-pages of our website are visited and, if so, which and which content attracts our users. In particular, the number of access to the page, the number of sub-pages viewed, the amount of time spent on our websites, the order of the pages visited, which search terms refer you to us, the country, region and city where the access is made, which browser is used with which language setting, and the mobile access to our websites. we record the percentage of terminals.

  3. Preventing or deleting "cookies" from being stored on your hard drive
  4. You can set your internet browser to prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive, in which case you will be asked if you agree to be placed one cookie at a time. You can delete cookies placed on your hard drive at any time. Details on how to do this can be found in your browser's operating instructions.

  5. Google Analytics
  6. This website is owned by Google, Inc. ("Google") uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service. Google Analytics uses a specific form of "cookie", namely a text file, that is stored on your computer and allows analysis of your use of our website. The information about your use of this website generated by the cookie is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. To allow anonymized recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking), Google Analytics will be used on this website "gat._anonymizeIp ();" We would like to point out that the code has been expanded to include. Due to IP anonymization on this website, your IP address has been shortened by Google within the borders of the EU and European Economic Community Treaty States.

    Google uses this information on our behalf to compile reports on website activity and to provide additional services to the website operator regarding use of the website and internet usage. The IP address transmitted to Google Analytics by your browser is not combined with other data by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by making the appropriate setting using your browser software, see Section 5 c) above. In addition, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in at the link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de, Google is required to save and process the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address). you can suggest. You can learn more about the terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tr.html or https: //www.google.com/analytics/terms/tr.html

    We also use Google Analytics to analyze data from AdWords and cookies from "DoubleClick" for statistical purposes. If you do not want this to happen, you can disable it with the Ads Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb?hl=en).

Canceling, Blocking, Deleting Contact Information

You can cancel the use of your personal data at any time free of charge, put partial or complete blocking on your personal information, delete your personal information, request information about the personal data we have stored, or request the data correction. In order for these transactions to be carried out, at bilgi@againdata.com ; Please contact by e-mail.

Data security

We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss, theft or access by third parties.

Updates and Changes to This Policy

We may change or update parts of this Data Protection Policy without prior notice to you. To keep up to date with the latest changes or updates, please review our Privacy Policy before using our offerings.

Anasayfaya Dön